NAVIGATION


HOME


ABOUT US


SITE MAP


TELEVISION
 


DVD/CD


HOME THEATER


ANTENNAS
 


DIRECTV





SATELLITE DISH AND ACCESSORIES


HOTSHOT HEAT KITS


ELECTRONIC ACCESSORIES


SERVICE


LINKS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP

DRIVER GROUPS

(Choose one driver from each group)

NOTE:
Some drivers may not be driving in every race
make sure you do your homework 
GOOD LUCK !!

 

Name No. Team
Allmendinger, AJ 47 JTG Daugherty Racing
Almirola, Aric 10 Stewart-Haas Racing
Bayne, Trevor 6 Roush Fenway Racing
Blaney, Ryan 12 Team Penske
Bowman, Alex 88 Hendrick Motorsports
Bowyer, Clint 14 Stewart-Haas Racing
Buescher, Chris 37 JTG Daugherty Racing
Busch, Kyle 18 Joe Gibbs Racing
Busch, Kurt 41 Stewart-Haas Racing
Byron, William 24 Hendrick Motorsports
DiBenedetto, Matt 32 Go Fas Racing
Dillon, Austin 3 Richard Childress Racing
Dillon, Ty 13 Germain Racing
Earnhardt , Jeffrey 33 Circle Sport - TMG
Elliott, Chase 9 Hendrick Motorsports
Hamlin, Denny 11 Joe Gibbs Racing
Harvick, Kevin 4 Stewart-Haas Racing
Johnson, Jimmie 48 Hendrick Motorsports
Jones, Erik 20 Joe Gibbs Racing
Kahne, Kasey 95 Leavine Family Racing
Keselowski, Brad 2 Team Penske
Larson, Kyle 42 Chip Ganassi Racing
Logano, Joey 22 Team Penske
McDowell, Michael 34 Front Row Motorsports
McMurray, Jamie 1 Chip Ganassi Racing
Menard, Paul 21 Wood Brothers Racing
Newman, Ryan 31 Richard Childress Racing
Ragan, David 38 Front Row Motorsports
Stenhouse Jr., Ricky 17 Roush Fenway Racing
Suarez, Daniel 19 Joe Gibbs Racing
Truex Jr., Martin 78 Furniture Row Racing
Wallace Jr., Darrell 43 Richard Petty Motorsports
Whitt, Cole 72 TriStar Motorsports

 

 

 

Group 1:

Martin TRUEX JR #78 Toyota Bass Pro Shops / 5-Hour Energy Furniture Row Racing
Kyle BUSCH #18 Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs Racing
Kevin HARVICK #4 Ford Jimmy John's Stewart-Haas Racing
Brad KESELOWSKI #2 Ford Miller Lite Team Penske
Kyle LARSON #42 Chevrolet Credit One Chip Ganassi Racing
Denny HAMLIN #11 Toyota FedEx Joe Gibbs Racing

Group 2:
Chase ELLIOTT #9 Chevrolet NAPA Auto Parts Hendrick Motorsports
Ryan BLANEY #12 Ford Menards Team Penske
Jimmie JOHNSON #48 Chevrolet Lowe's Hendrick Motorsports
Joey LOGANO #22 Ford Shell-Pennzoil Team Penske
Jamie MCMURRAY #1 Chevrolet McDonalds Chip Ganassi Racing
Kurt BUSCH #41 Ford Monster Energy Drink Stewart-Haas Racing

Group 3:
Ricky STENHOUSE JR #17 Ford Fastenal Roush Fenway Racing
Ryan NEWMAN #31 Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress Racing
Austin DILLON #3 Chevrolet Dow Chemicals Richard Childress Racing
Clint BOWYER #14 Ford Mobil 1 Stewart-Haas Racing
Erik JONES #20 Toyota DeWalt Joe Gibbs Racing
Daniel SUAREZ #19 Toyota ARRIS Joe Gibbs Racing

Group 4:
Trevor BAYNE #6 Ford AdvoCare Roush Fenway Racing
Kasey KAHNE #95 Chevrolet K-LOVE Radio Leavine Family Racing (new team)
Chris BUESCHER #37 Chevrolet Kroger JTG Daugherty Racing
Michael MCDOWELL #34 Ford Love's Travel Stops Front Row Motorsports
AJ ALLMENDINGER #47 Chevrolet Kroger JTG Daugherty Racing

Group 5:
David RAGAN #38 Ford Camping World Front Row Motorsports
Matt DIBENEDETTO #32 Ford Can-Am Go FAS Racing
Paul MENARD #21 Ford Menards Wood Brothers Racing (new team)
Aric ALMIROLA #10 Ford Smithfield Foods Stewart-Haas Racing (new team)
Ty DILLON #13 Chevrolet GEICO Germain Racing


Group 6: (New for 2018/New Rookie)
Darrell WALLACE JR #43 Ford Click n' Close Richard Petty Motorsports (new rookie)
Alex BOWMAN #88 Chevrolet Nationwide Insurance Hendrick Motorsports (new rookie)
William BYRON #24 Chevrolet Axalta Hendrick Motorsports (new rookie)
Whitt, Cole #72 Chevrolet  TriStar Motorsports
Earnhardt , Jeffrey #33 Chevrolet  Circle Sport - TMG